MEMBER RESULTS

23rd Annual Thanksgiving Run 5K, Walnut - 11.28.19

Laura Valencia

Danny Pasquil

Rock ’n’ Roll Las Vegas Marathon - 11.17.19

Del Quevedo

Lululemon 10K, San Diego - 11.10.19

Valerie Sun

 

Revel Half & Full Marathon, Big Bear - 11.09.19

Marathon

Mark Huang

Nancy Young

Hector Moreno

Diana Moreno

Almario Gonzales

Half Marathon

Maritza Menjivar

Gina Clyde

Sonia Guzman

Joe Cordova

Del Quevedo

Irma Garcia

Monica Luna

Jana Jooste

Vikki Richardson

36th Annual Al Rivera Menudo Run 5k/10k/Kiddie Run - 8.24.19

5K

Sofia Rodriguez

Miguel Rodriguez

Brandon Laureano

Gina Clyde

Joe Cordova

Christian Villareal

Irma Garcia

Aaron Luna

Flora Lara

Eileen Laureano

10K

Nancy Young

Del Quevedo

Diana Moreno

Vikki Richardson

Pride of the Valley 5K, Baldwin Park - 8.3.19

Miguel Rodriguez

Sofia Rodriguez

Vikki Richardson

San Francisco Marathon - 7.28.19

Joe Cordova

Angeles National Forest Trail Race 25K - 7.7.19

Joe Cordova

Hobbler Half Marathon, Springville, Utah - 7.6.19

Valerie Sun

Upland 's 4th of July Firecracker 5K / 1K

Diana Moreno

Irma Garcia

Flora Lara

Mount Charleston Half/Full Marathon - 4.27.19

Diva Burns

Irma Garcia

Nancy Young

Jim Rucker

Diana Moreno

Almario Gonzales

Covina Fun Health Fair - 4.27.19

Haley Gomez

Santa Anita Derby 5K - 4.6.19

Vikki Richardson

Flora Lara

Banaue Rice Terraces 8th Wonder of the World - 3.17.19

Banaue Ifugao, Philippines Altra 100 Sports Event 27km

10th Highest Peak Mountain

Almario Gonzales

LA Marathon - 3.24.19

Mark Huang

Gina Clyde

Joe Cordova

 

Pediatric Cancer Research Foundation 

Reaching for the Cure Half Marathon/HOK/5K - 2.17.19

Nancy Young

Diana Romero

Gina Clyde

Irma Garcia

Flora Lara

Firecracker 5K Run, Chinatown Los Angeles - 2.17.19

Vikki Richardson

Divas Half Marathon, Temecula - 2.16.19

Nancy Young

Diana Moreno

Gina Clyde

Diva Burns

Divas 5K, Temecula - 2.16.19

Irma Garcia

Surf City Half Marathon - 2.3.19

Joe Cordova

Holiday Half Marathon Ugly Sweater Run, Pomona - 12.9.18

Almario Gonzales

Holiday 5K Ugly Sweater Run - 12.8.18

Nancy Young

Diana Moreno

Gina Clyde

Sonia Guzman

Irma Garcia

Vikki Richardson

Turkey Trot 10K, Bonelli Park, San Dimas - 11.17.18

Nancy Young

Diana Moreno

Gina Clyde

Irma Garcia

 

Revel, Mt. Lemmon Half Marathon, Tucson, Az - 11.3.18

Joe Cordova 

Trick or Tri Triathlon, Santa Fe Dam - 10.27.18

Joe Cordova 

Pasadena Half Marathon Trail Race - 10.21.18

Joe Cordova

West Covina Pumpkin 5K - 10.20.18

Nancy Young

Revel Run Big Bear - 10.14.18

Full Marathon

Mark Huang

Nancy Young

Diana Moreno

Almario Gonzales

Half Marathon

Joe Cordova

Irma Garcia

Monica Luna-Villarreal

Vikki Richardson

Santa Monica Classic 10K - 9.9.18

Joe Cordova

Mount Baldy Run to the Top - 9.3.18

James Cordova

35th Annual Al Rivera Menudo Run - 8.25.18

5K

James Toma

Miguel Rodriguez

Brandon Laureano

Eileen Laureano

10K

Joe Cordova

Vikki Richardson

San Diego's America's Finest City Half Marathon - 8.19.18

Nancy Young

Diana Moreno

Irma Garcia

Baldwin Park 5K - 8.4.18

James Toma

Danny's 5K - 6.24.18

Gina Clyde

Joe Cordova

Jesus Garcia

Lisa Garcia

Claudia Navarro

James Toma

Danny Castro

Monica Luna-Villareal

Pattie Paulsen

Frank Flores

Sonia Guzman

Jasmin Gamboa

 

San Diego Rock 'n' Roll Marathon - 6.3.18

Diva Burns

Fontana Days Run - 6.2.18

5K

Diana Moreno

Gina Clyde

Irma Garcia

Half Marathon

Nancy Young

31:12

33:34

4:23:56

59:00

3:29:42.59

3:52:44.45

3:57:25.32

4:16:20.03

4:21:47.95

 

1:49:16.44, PR

1:52:28.75, PR

1:59:02.00, PR

2:02:59.28 2nd/Div.

2:06:33.38 Pacer

2:28:27

2:34:26.66

2:53:16.21

3:11:56.30 1st/Div.

26:10, 1st/Div.

26:21, 3rd/Div.

26:40

27:39, 3rd/Div.

31:59, 2nd/Div.

35:44

35:56, 2nd/Div.

36:26

Walked

Walked

51:57, 2nd/Div.

53:58, 2nd/Div.

55:05, 1st/Div.

1:38:02, 1st/Div.

21:36

27:12, 2nd / Div.

44:59, 1st / Div.

6:00:49

4:25:58, Div. / 2nd

2:17:26

25:21 Div. / 1st

32:24 Div. / 2nd

Walked

2:06:46 / Half Marathon

2:53:23 / Half Marathon

3:51:05 / Full

4:10:25 2nd/Div. Full BQ

4:10:41 / Full

4:58:54 / Full

32:31, 1st/Div.

46:38, 3rd/Div.​

1:02:26 (walked)

9 hours

3:48:00

4:45:49

6:17:21

1:48:22 (Half)​

2:00:12 (Half)

2:09 (half/bandit, warm up for LA)

1:13:35 (2nd Div./10K)

59:57 (5K, Walk)

45:03 3rd/Div.

1:54:49

2:08:20

2:09:27

3:06:16 (ran w/friend)

36:18 2nd/Div.

2:30:10

2:11:54

23:30 (2nd/Div.)

25:38 (1st/Div)

27:09

30:00

33:33 (2nd/Div)

43:58 (1st/Div)

50:53 (1st/Div)

57:04

58:07

1:14:11 (2nd Div)

2:15:02 (2nd/Div)

3:23:49 (1st/Div.) Overall

33:48 Swim / 1:36 Bike / 1:09:15 Run

3:09:42 (1st/Div.)

23:57 (1st/Div.)

3:21:20, BQ

3:45:43

4:05:46

4:13:15

2:05:05

2:23:53 (3rd/Div.)

2:32:41 PR

2:52:39 (1st/Div.)

 

1:06:15

2:24:50

21:00 (3rd/Div.)

21:09 (2nd/Div.)

24:35 (3rd/Div.)

39:30 (6th/Div.)

1:01:15 (2nd/Div.)

1:31:33 (1st/Div.)

 

2:00:04

2:10:58

3:04:13

21:49

 

29:10

30:52

31:52

33:09

33:11 (started late)

33:36 (ran with Danny)

33:40

34:21

39:40

44:16 (walked)

52:16 (walked)

52:23 (walked)

 

 

4:46:38

24:33    2nd Div.

24:49    4th Div.

30:28    1st Div.

1:47:45

Southern California

Road Runners of Walnut

© 2019 by Southern California Road Runners of Walnut